Menü einblenden
de

DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

Piment Immobilien & Investment GmbH, Dr. Karl Lueger Platz 5, A-1010 Vienna, Tel. + 43 1 / 512 12 27 is responsible for processing your personal data on this website. Please send your data protection questions to office@piment.at

Data Protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data corresponding to the legal data protection guidelines as well as this data protection statement.
The usage of our website is normally possible without the specification of personal data. If personal data (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our sites, this is always carried out on a voluntary basis provided this is possible.

Order processor, recipient

We process your personal data with the support of external processors who support us with the provision of services (for example, web hosting, IT service providers).
These order processors are obligated to the strict protection of your personal data and may not process your personal data for any purpose other than to provide our services.
Your personal data will only be shared with typical economic service providers such as banks (if transfers are made to you), tax consultants (if you come to our accounting department), owners, project developers and other participants required for the process (in the event of arranging an object), etc.

Contact form/request form

After sending the form, the personal data you enter will be processed by the data protection officers for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent given with the submission of the form.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. The non-provision only results in your matter not being transferred and we cannot work on it.
You have the right to revoke your consent at any time with a written notification without affecting the legality of the processing that has occurred due to your consent up to its revocation.
There will be a further processing of the data that is agreeable with the original purpose of processing, on the same legal basis for the purpose of direct marketing in a form not requiring consent, such as the addressed mail delivery of advertising, until revocation.
You have the right to revoke the usage of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising at any time through a written notification. In the event of revocation, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.
Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for users. A cookie is a small text file that serves to save information. When visiting a website, the website can place a cookie on the website user’s computer. If the user visits the website later, the website can read the data from the cookie saved early before and therefore determine if the user already visited the website before and which parts of the website the user was particularly interested in.
You can find more information about cookies on WIKIPEDIA.

Changing cookie settings

The user can determine the settings for the web browser to set how the web browser deals with cookies, which cookies are permitted or which are rejected. Where exactly these settings are found depends on the respective web browser. Detail information about this can be opened through the help function from the respective web browser.
If the usage of cookies is limited, not all functions of this website may be usable under circumstances.

Cookies on our website

Our website processes the following cookies:

Server Log File

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical functionality and to increase the operating security of the web server on the basis of the responsible party’s primarily entitled interest (technical security measures):

The data is not personalized and is always saved separate from other personal data.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (”Google”) on the legal basis of primarily entitled interest (analysis of website usage). We have completed a contract on order data processing with Google for this purpose.
Upon opening our website, a connection to the Google servers is established through software and data is transferred to some Google servers found in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to save information about the website user and to analyze the usage of the website by the website user.
This website uses the “IP anonymization” function. This causes your IP address to be shortened and therefore made anonymous by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contract states from the agreement on the European Economic Zone. Only in cases of exception will the complete IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
According to information from Google, Google will use this information in order to evaluate your usage of the website, in order to create reports about the website activities and in order to provide services connected with website usage and internet usage.
Google will also transfer this information to third parties, provided this is legally prescribed or provided that third parties process this data on behalf of Google.
Detailed information about how user data is handled with Google Analytics can be found in the data protection statement from Google Google or Google Analytics.

Disable Google Analytics

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of processing regarding your personal data.
Provided that the legal basis of processing your personal data is at your consent or in a contract agreed upon with you, you also have the right to the transfer of data.
You have the right to revoke any granted consent to processing your personal data. The legality of processing personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.
You have the right to refuse the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising. In the event of revocation, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.
Furthermore, you have the right to lodge complaints to the Supervisory Authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Duration of saving period for personal data

Personal data is saved for the duration of the respective legal safekeeping period. After expiration of the period, there is a routine deletion of the data provided that there is no necessity to keep it for contract initiation or contract fulfillment.